top of page
  • cavsmediachillicot

Chillicothe High School's 2nd Quarter Academic Recognition (2023-2024)

Updated: Jan 16

Chillicothe High School recently released its academic recognition for the second grading period of the 2023-2024 school year. To make the High Honor Roll, students had to achieve a GPA of 3.5 or higher, while students who earned 3.0-3.49 were named to the Honor Roll.


The Cavalier also included the Pickaway-Ross Career & Technology Center Honor Roll for students whose home school is Chillicothe.


Honor Roll | Freshmen

Aiden Ames, Hunter Bailey, Kayona Beverly, Alli Blevins, Emma Branham, Nia Brown, Deonte Byrd, Jason Carroll, Joanna Diehl, Aleda Doyle, Saphira Doyle, Maylee Griesheimer, Cameron Hutt, Leah Jacobsen, Cam Jones, Hayli Jones, Cady Manna, Tiee’ Massie, Kk Miller, Noah Netter, Jonathan Olson, Conner Rutherford, Landin Sanyang, Allie Scott, Jayden Sopher, Alayna Sutherland, Emilie Traylor, Julius Whitehurst, Karter Williams, & Allayah Wittkugle. 


High Honor Roll | Freshmen

Yohan Abreu, Derek Anthony, Dylan Anthony, Dane Barron, Cadie Boltenhouse, Kyleigh Breland, Jamie Bridenbaugh, Adleigh Brown, Eshon Brown, Haleigh Brown, Lilly Brown, Kyle Brust, Izabella Canter, Lina Carango, Sophie Case, Lauren Christian, Hunter Conrad, Delayna Cousins, Caydon Cox, Elaina Crall, Reina Cunningham, Audrey Davis, Lillian DeTillian, Cyrus Detty, Gabriel Detty, Natalie Dudley, Kaleb Eblin-Parks, Kooper Elliott, Hayden Etheridge, Parker Fisk, Noah Flores, Kenny Garcia, Lyric Graves, Haylee Hall, Chloe Hamm, Andrew Hamman, Evelyn Hamman, Bianca Hardesty, Taylor Hardiesty, Katherine Henderson, Ava Hickman-Beck, Isaac Honesto, Addison Hubbard, Payne Huggins, Cloey Hughes, Caroline Johnson, Mark Laughlin, Quincy Lechner, William Legg, Cara Loel, Ariy Lynch, Nevaeh Mahaffey, Isabella Mascara, Trace McAllister, James McCann, Madison McClaskey, Aeden Montalvo, Levi Moss, Ka’Von Muhammad-Pleasant, Stella Ngalle, Justice Ngalle, Ethan Parks, Olivia Partee, Jacob Paul, Mia Pittenger, Na’vy Reeder, Dominique Riley, Belle Rinehart, CJ Rittinger, Isaac Rouleau, David Rourke, Gwyn Sayers, Tayson Smart, Bradyn Smith, Landyn Smith, Tyson Speakman, Tre Spetnagel, Meilah Stangle, Carson Stetzer, Marisa Stiteler, Kaylee Strickland, Chloe Tackett, Kaleigha Taylor, Taylor Tennant, Grace Tomlinson, Malachi Upshaw, Ryan Vitatoe, Karoline Wetzel, Joshua Whitley, Sophia Wilhelm, Isabella Witte, Halle Woodside, & Elijah Yandila.


Honor Roll | Sophomores

Addy Alexander, Elijah Bailey, Elaina Bartlett, Noah Beck, Maggie Butler, Gage Cash, Tryce Cooper, Bree Cousins, Bailey Cox, Maci Crawford, Madison Daniels, Landyn Day, Macie Elliott, Sienna Evans, Hope Heneck, Amelia Holsinger, Gavin Hopkins, Garrett Johnson, Addison Kelley, Landen King, Evan McCullough, Ryland Mickey, Elizabeth Miller, Jeremy Oates, Raechenia Ocasio, Robert Olson, Lily Riggin, Kayleigh Rinehart, Nemo Robinson, Zuri Rosario Flores, Jasmine Seward, Ashley Seymour, Gabe Shepard, Danika Simpson, Tanner Smathers, Lamar Sopher, Roddy Spaulding, Nathaniel Strugell, Lucas Taylor, Larissa Tennant, Marcuis Thomas, Alexis Tomblin, Austin Tyo, Dayonna Viney, Bayleigh Whiting, Julian Woodfork, & James Wrinkle.


High Honor Roll | Sophomores

Naomi Adams, Triton Alderman, Sam Balew, Liv Barrows, Milton Beverly, Conner Bolen, Alayna Bradley, Chase Brown, Thaddaeus Brown, Sam Byrd, Chase Clark, Theo Cochran-Hill, Isaac Crawford, Isaac Downs, Alex Erslan, Thomas Fitton, Andrue Frease, Elijah Frizzell, Maleah Geise, Nyx Gibbons-Camp, Logan Good, Aurora Graves, Katelyn Gray, Cody Griffie, AJ Guba, Chevelle Hartley, Zy’onnie Hawk, Reagan Helmeck, Aric Hines, Sarah Johansen, Tim Kessler, Sophie Knapp, Madelynn Kreis, Augie Lake, David Legg, Darlene Maravilla, Noah McAdams, Jett McAllister, Truitt McGlone, Lincoln Meddock, Fred Meyers, Vivian Morgan, Landon Pitt, Kaylee Poole, Layla Reisinger, Jaxon Ross, Carly Routte, Davinity Sams, Payton Schmidt, Eric Shope, Cannan Smith, Evitt Marinkovic, Eyrca Sommers, Cooper Stoneking, I’sis Stotridge, Ashley Su, Clayton Sullivan, Jake Suwannasing, Kara Tapp, Brooke Taylor, Karissa Umphries, Ben Walburn, Kasey Watts, & Keagan Willison.


Honor Roll | Juniors

Alphonzo Carr, Kayliana Corey, Alexis Gantt, Eli Geeb, Marcellus Haris, Tashon Hendrix, Alyssa Hicks, Nevaeh Hight, Talon Jones, Will McCormick, Aidan Montgomery, Ethan Morris, Major Myers, Kenzie Pabst, Kaeden Petersen, Daniel Scissum, Ethan Scott, Catie Sherman, Anthony Smith, Shawn Smith, Indika Strausbaugh, Michelle Wilds, Ckloey Wooten, & Kiah Zimmerman.


PRCTC Honor Roll | Chillicothe Juniors

Laynee Algeo, Brendan Beauregard, Erin Brown, Isaiah Brown, Treston Carl, Andrea Cougill, Alexis Detillian, Lacoda Garrett, Hannah Hall, Izac Holycross, Aidan Hopper, Hayley Krafthefer, MaKayla Mead, McKenzie Mead, Ivry Park, Hope Parsley, Kaylee Shepherd, Ledawn Thomas, Amiyah Trepagnier, & James Whitaker. 


High Honor Roll | Juniors

Kiera Archer, Cameron Badger, Aaron Ballentine, Tj Barr, Dominic Barron, Kynze Bayes, Dylan Bellow, Jalenna Blystone, Antonio Bresliev, Mason Brown, Yanling Chen, Alexa Clark, Jace Copley, Cole Crawford, Mercer Cutright, Solomon Dixon, Alyssa Dudley, Carter Dunlee, Aidan Fischer, Bella Flores, Shaneah Foraker, Sunny Garcia, Madison Gothard, Meghan Gothard, Vincent Haller, Tori Hammar, Judea Harding,  Issac Herlihy, Daniel Hurff, Zach Janes, Chloe Jones, Savannah Knapp, Lee Lassen, Charles Legg, Anne Maimone, Danielle Manasco, JB Maravilla, Landon Mautz, Mallorie McCloy, Miranda McCloy, Brigs McDaniel, Jack McNeal, Payton McQuirt, Kaydence Melott, Addy Mendel, Avery Miller, Juan Miller, Hailey Mytinger, Thao Nguyen, Chris Nusbaum, Jose Ochoa Centeno, Jack Oyer, Ron Oyer, Nick Parker, Lucas Parks, Asher Pendell, Noah Phillips, Alex Powers, Gabe Ramsey, Carson Rearley, Matthew Remley, Cortlynn Reynolds, Abby Richardson, Natalie Sabo, Micah Sauer, Braylin Scales, Addison Smith, Ella Strauch, Jesslyn Wachovec, Eden Wagner, & Benjamin Yandila. 


Honor Roll | Seniors

Lily Augg, Jozie Brown, Landen Cox, Isaiah Frizzell, Jack Gilbert, James Henderson, Rose Holcomb, Haven Holmes, Braiden Holsinger, Alina Jenkins, Evan Lake, Avarie Lisi, Quinton Marcus, Ian Montgomery, Oscar Morgan, Avrey Mowbray, Kayley Riggin, Makayla Robison, Saffi Saxon, Ava Street, Aireona Turner, & Candice Way.


PRCTC Honor Roll | Chillicothe Seniors

Addison Alderman, Luke Austin, D’Artagnan Bartlett, Gracie Bethel, Matthew Bransom, Malachi Brown, Coen Butler, Adrian Ford, Mattelyne Fout, Adriana Frease, Elijah Hardiesty, Matthew Hayward, Nadia Hendershot, Cyan Lagnese, Araya Lindsey, Verona Lundy, Whitney Mills, Kayla Penn, Reid Proctor, Kayley Riggin, Jordyn Sprouse, Emily Stanforth, George Sturgill, & Caleb Williams. 


High Honor Roll | Seniors

Kaimon Allen, Kendra Allen, Cameran Anthony, Ellie Austin, Luke Austin, Eliza Bethel, Gracie Bethel, Ryan Blum, Dylan Bost, Briana Buczkowski, Kirsten Campos, Dominic Capocciama, Ashley Centeno Lopez, Ellie Cochenour, Avery Cox, Deacon Crawford, Roger Delmoe, Liilly Detty, Talyn Doss, Caden Eblin, Danica Elliott, Kaleb Elliott, Emily Fischer, Peyton Frey, Ikasia Gause, Maranda Glenn, Xander Graves, Staci Graves, Elijah Hardiesty, Hannah Harrington, Kendall Harrod, Nyanna Hatfield, Presley Hatmacher, Caleb Hines, Luke Hirschler, Taylor Hoover, Cade Howard, Maddie Howard, Ajay Jewell, Dakota Johnson, TJ Johnson, Noah Jones, Thomas Kessler, Kaiden Koch, Carly Lake, MacKenzi Lanman, Chance Leasure, Myles Lewis, Siri Lincke, Lucy Lloyd, Grace Lucas, Verona Lundy, Pierce Lytle, Bayleigh Mankin, Ali Mathis, Daniel Maughmer, Autumn McAbee, Katherine McCallum, Danika McGee, Taylor McKillip, Cole McNeal, Lucas Mettler, Sophie Mickey, Liliana Mitchell, Hendrix Myers, A.J. Noel, Kayla Penn, Alara Porter, Ryan Reed, Mecca Richardson, Lucas Rinehart, Justin Rubia, Gracie Schafer, Sam Schobelock, Wesley Scott, Mallory Seymour, Addie Smith, Benjamin Southers, Breanna Southwick, Lucas Sprague, Austin Sprouse, Viona Thai, Ray Throckmorton, Evelyn Vitatoe, Maddy Ward, Morgan Webb, Mamo Willison, & Faith Wrightsel.




1,126 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page