top of page
  • cavsmediachillicot

Chillicothe High School's 3rd Quarter Academic Recognition (2023-2024)

Chillicothe High School recently released its academic recognition for the second grading period of the 2023-2024 school year. To make the High Honor Roll, students had to achieve a GPA of 3.5 or higher, while students who earned 3.0-3.49 were named to the Honor Roll.


The Cavalier also included the Pickaway-Ross Career & Technology Center Honor Roll for students whose home school is Chillicothe.


High Honor Roll | Seniors

Kaimon Allen, Kendra Allen, Cameran Anthony, Ellie Austin, Luke Austin, Eliza Bethel, Ryan Blum, Jozie Brown, Dominic Capocciama, Asley Centeno Lopez, Ellie Cochenour, Avery Cox, Deacon Crawford, Roger Delmoe, Talyn Doss, Caden Eblin, Danica Elliott, Chiara Fabrizi, Emily Fischer, Ember Fox, Isaiah Frizzell, Ikasia Gause, Staci Graves, Xander Graves, Elijah Hardiesty, Kendall Harrod, Nyanna Hatfield, Presley Hatmacher, Caleb Hines, Luke Hirschler, Rose Holcomb, Taylor Hoover, Cade Howard, TJ Johnson, Noah Jones, Candy Keller, Thomas Kessler, Kaiden Koch, Carly Lake, Evan Lake, Chance Leasure, Cayden Lee, Myles Lewis, Siri Lincke, Lucy Lloyd, Grace Lucas, Pierce Lytle, Katherine McCallum, Taylor McKillip, Lucas Mettler, Sophie Mickey, Ian Montgomery, AJ Noel, Owen Parker, Kayla Penn, Alara Porter, Ryan Reed, Mecca Richardson, Makayla Robinson, Justin Rubia, Gracie Schafer, Wesley Scott, Addie Smith, Benjamin Southers, Lucas Sprague, Austin Sprouse, Viona Thai, Ray Throckmorton, Evelyn Vitatoe, Maddy Ward, & Morgan Webb. 

Honor Roll | Seniors

Lily Augg, Dylan Bost, Hayden Brown, Landen Cox, Kaleb Elliott, Jack Gilbert, Maranda Glenn, Hannah Harrington, Stephanie Hurley, Alina Jenkins, Ajay Jewell, Avarie Lisi, Bayleigh Mankin, Autumn McAbee, Liliana Mitchell, Oscar Morgan, Hendrix Myers, Griffin Sams, Saffi Saxon, Breanna Southwick, Lelia Spencer, & Candice Way.


High Honor Roll | Juniors

Kiera Archer, Cameron Badger, Aaron Ballentine, TJ Barr, Dom Barron, Kynze Bayes, Dylan Bellow, Jalenna Blystone, Antonio Bresliev, Felicity Brooks, Mason Brown, Alexa Clark, Jace Copley, Cole Crawford, Mercer Cutright, Kylie Delong, Alyssa Dudley, Carter Dunfee, Bella Flores, Shaneah Foraker, Madison Gothard, Meghan Gothard, Vincent Haller, Tori Hammar, Judea Harding, Zion Henson, Isaac Herlihy, Daniel Hurff, Zach Janes, Chloe Jones, Savannah Knapp, Lee Lassen, Charles Legg, Anne Maimone, Danielle Manasco, Landon Mautz, Miranda McCloy, Brigs McDaniel, Jack McNeal, Payton McQuirt, Addy Mendel, Avery Miller, Juan Miller, Aidan Montgomery, Major Myers, Hailey Mytinger, Thao Nguyen, Chris Nusbaum, Jack Oyer, Ron Oyer, Kenzie Pabst, Nick Parker, Lucas Parks, Asher Pendell, Noah Phillips, Alex Powers, Gabe Ramsey, Matthew Remley, Abby Richardson, Natalie Sabo, Braylin Scales, Addison Smith, Ella Strauch, Ledawn Thomas, Zion VanHoose, Jesslynn Wachovec, Eden Wagner, & Benjamin Yandila.


Honor Roll | Juniors

Aidan Fischer, Addy Gibson, Talon Jones, Drey Lytle, JB Maravilla, Will McCormick, Kaydence Melott, Jose Ochoa Centeno, Kaeden Petersen, Jackson Poe, Jaden Pontious, Cortlynn Reynolds, Madison Richardson, Victor Tanner, & Michelle Wilds.


High Honor Roll | Sophomores

Naomi Adams, Triton Alderman, Sam Balew, Liv Barrows, Milton Beverly, Waylon Bolyard, Alayna Bradley, Chase Brown, Isaiah Brown, Sam Byrd, Chase Clark, Theo Cochran-Hill, Bailey Cox, Isaac Crawford, Alex Erslan, Sienna Evans, Thomas Fitton, Andure Frease, Elijah Frizzell, Maleah Geise, Nyx Gibbons-Camp, Logan Good, Aurora Graves, Katelyn Gray, Cody Griffie, Chevelle Hartley, Zy’onnie Hawk, Reagan Helmick, Aric Hines, Amelia Holsinger, Gavin Hopkins, Kaitlyn Hostettler, Sarah Johansen, Addison Kelly, Tim Kesler, Sophie Knapp, Augie Lake, David Legg, Darlene Maravilla, Evitt Marinkovic, Jett McAllister, Truitt McGlone, Fred Meyers, Vivian Morgan, Landon Pitt, Kaylee Poole, Layla Reisinger, Asher Riddle, Carly Routte, Ashley Seymour, Eric Shope, Eryca Sommers, Cooper Stoneking, I’sis Stotridge, Qiuchengxi Ashley Su, Clayton Sullivan, Jake Suwannasing, Kara Tapp, Brooke Taylor, Austin Tyo, Karissa Umphries, Kasey Watts, Bayleigh Whiting, & Keagan Willison.


Honor Roll | Sophomores

Emma Adkins, Conner Bolen, Madison Daniels, Isaac Downs, Macie Elliott, AJ Guba, Garrett Johnson, Jacob Keels, Madelynn Kreis, Noah McAdams, Ryland Mickey, Mick Monk, Raechenia Ocasio, Nemo Robinson, Jaxon Ross, Davinity Sams, Payton Schmidt, Danika Simpson, Tanner Smathers, Roddy Spalding, Nathaniel Sturgell, Ben Walburn, Raylynn Whitley, & Julian Woodfork. 


High Honor Roll | Freshmen

Yohan Abreu, Anthony Derek, Dane Barron, Cadie Boltenhouse, Jamie Bridenbaugh, Adleigh Brown, Eshon Brown, Haleigh Brown, Lilly Brown, Kyle Brust, Izabella Canter, Sophie Case, Lauren Christian, Sammy Clark, Delayna Cousins, Caydon Cox, Elaina Crall, Reina Cunningham, Audrey Davis, Lillian DeTillian, Cyrus Detty, Natalie Dudley, Kooper Elliott, Parker Fisk, Noah Flores, Emma Foggin, Kenny Garcia, Lyric Graves, Haylee Hall, Chloe Hamm, Andrew Hamman, Evelyn Hamman, Bianca Hardesty, Taylor Hardiesty, Katherine Henderson, Ava Hickman-Beck, Isaac Honesto, Payne Huggins, Cloey Hughes, Caroline Johnson, Cam Jones, Mark Laughlin, Quincy Lechner, William Legg, Cara Loel, Ariy Lynch, Nevaeh Mahaffey, Isabella Mascara, Tiee’ Massie, Trace McAllister, James McCann, Madison McClaskey, Stella Ngalle, Justice Ngalle, Ethan Parks, Olivia Partee, Jacob Paul, Mia Pittenger, Dominique Riley, Belle Rinehart, CJ Rittinger, Isaac Rouleau, David Rourke, Conner Rutherford, Landin Sanyang, Madison Sartin, Gwyn Sayers, Bradyn Smith, Tre Spetnagel, Meilah Stangle, Carson Stetzer, Marisa Stiteler, Kaylee Strickland, Alayna Sutherland, Chloe Tackett, Kaleigha Taylor, Grace Tomlinson, Malachi Upshaw, Ryan Vitatoe, Karoline Wetzel, Joshua Whitley, Sophia Wilhelm, Isabella Witte, Allayah Wittkugle, Halle Woodside, & Elijah Yandila.


Honor Roll | Freshmen

Keilyn Bailes, Kayona Beverly, Kyleigh Breland, Nia Brown, Lina Carango, Gabriel Detty, Joanna Diehl, Maylee Grieshemier, Addison Hubbard, Kk Miller, Levi Moss, Ka’Von Muhammad-Pleasant, Sage Phoneyavong, Na’vy Reeder, Allie Scott, Breanna Seward, Tayson Smart, Landyn Smith, Taylor Tennant, Emilie Traylor, Julius Whitehurst, & Karter Williams.


PRCTC Honor Roll

Laynee Algeo, Brendan Beauregard, Emma Brown, Erin Brown, Isaiah Brown, Treston Carl, Andrea Cougill, Donraya Davidson, Alexis DeTillian, Jayci Douglas, Emily Gawelek, Hannah Hall, Jayden Harrison, Aidan Hopper, Harley Johnson, Talon Jones, McKenzie Mead, Ivry Park, Hope Parsley, Kaylee Shepherd, James Whitaker, Addison Alderman, Matthew Branscom, Malachi Brown, Jada Cousins, Jonathan Cromwell, Morgan Earwood, Kaitlyn Edler, Adrian Ford, Adriana Frease, Olivia Hambrick, Bryce Hatmacher, Nadia Hendershot, Ayden Hutchison, Cyan Lagnese, Araya Lindsey, Verona Lundy, Whitney Mills, Reid Proctor, Kierra Rose, Maverick Saxon, Kaylie Staley, George Sturgill, Caleb Williams, & Nathaniel Woodbridge. 



The following students contributed to this article: Meilah Stangle, CJ Rittinger, Sammy Clark, Hunter Conrad, Lee Lassen, Triton Alderman, Nick Urita, Gabe Shepard, & Kaylee Holley.



1,161 views0 comments

Comentarios


bottom of page