top of page
  • karatapp26

District Volleyball Honors Released

Updated: Nov 7, 2023

The 2023 District 14 Volleyball Coaches Association honors are as follows:


Division I/II

Coach of the Year: Holly Culver - Fairfield Union

POY: Christian Thompson - Fairfield Union


1st Team: Morgan Daniels - Unioto, Claire King - Logan Elm, Addyson Butts - Miami Trace, Gabby McConnell - Circleville, Addison Edgington - Circleville.


2nd Team: Cara Miller - Fairfield Union, Lynsay VanHoose - Logan Elm, Evelyn Hamman - Chillicothe, Ella Cutright - Unioto, Hallie Oyer - Waverly, Maggi Wall - Washington Court House.


Honorable Mention: Kylie Yeazel - Miami Trace, Avery Cox - Chillicothe, Madelyn Wetzel - Unioto, Lily Barnes - Greenfield McClain, Ally Thornsley - Circleville, Halle Reveal - Hillsboro.


Division III

Coach of the Year: Darcee Claxon - South Webster

POY: Belle Claxon - South Webster


1st Team: Jozy Lougheed - Southeastern, Gracie Perkins - Wheelersburg, Brinlee Preston - Adena, Emma Sayre - Portsmouth West, Katelynn Boerger - North Adams, Addison Claxon - South Webster.


2nd Team: Kaci Carroll - Huntington, Brooke Bossert - Adena, Jaylyn Wippel - Westfall, Kynedi Davis - Minford,Grace Woodward - Wheelersburg, Skylar Zimmerman - South Webster.


3rd Team: Addison Platt - Zane Trace, Jobey Hattan - Fairfield, Morgan Ware - Southeastern, Grace Townsend - Adena, Emma Hinshaw - Huntington, Aubrey Clark - Westfall.


Honorable Mention: Emily Moore - Portsmouth West, Lindsee Williams - Minford, Claire Newman - Northwest, Mia Crum - South Webster, Ella Chamberlin - Wheelersburg, Eva Kruger - Adena, Natalie Ragan - North Adams, Caydence Carroll - Peebles, Korynne Blanton - West Union, Kelsey Clark - Fairfield, Aulbrea Meade - North Adams, Allison Rockey - Lynchburg-Clay, Karleigh South - Northwest, Kendra Detillion - Zane Trace, Addalyn Conaway - Valley, Morgan Malott - Eastern Brown.


Division IV

Coach of the Year: Katie Dettwiller - Notre Dame

POY: Bree Hicks - Notre Dame


1st Team: Megan Nickell - Eastern Pike, Gracie Ashley - Notre Dame, Carleigh Furniss - Paint Valley, Addy Brewster - Western, Finley May - Western.


2nd Team: Bri Hill - Whiteoak, Lyndsey Schaefer - Notre Dame, Megan King - Clay, Laken Gullett - Eastern Pike, Maycee Ford - Notre Dame, Katie Strickland - Notre Dame, Karris Dye - Paint Valley.


Honorable Mention: Jadelyn Lawson - Glenwood, Heaven Mattingly - Green, Breleigh Tackett - Western, Lydia Carr - Whiteoak, Maddie Entler - Notre Dame, Kerrigan Marhoover - Western, Addie Willis - Clay








69 views0 comments

Comentarios


bottom of page