top of page
  • cavsmediachillicot

Chillicothe High School's Academic Honor Roll Lists (1st Grading Period of 2023-24)

Chillicothe High School released its High Honor Roll and Honor Roll lists for the 1st Grading Period of 2023-2024. To make the High Honor Roll, students had to achieve a GPA of 3.5 or higher, while students who earned 3.0-3.49 were named to the Honor Roll.

High Honor Roll Freshmen

Yohan Abreu, Derek Anthony, Dylan Anthony, Dane Barron, Alli Blevins, Cadie Boltenhouse, Kyleigh Breland, Jamie Bridenbaugh, Adleigh Brown, Eshon Brown, Haleigh Brown, Lilly Brown, Kyle Brust, Izabella Canter, Sophie Case, Lauren Christian, Hunter Conrad, Delayna Cousins, Caydon Cox, Elaina Crall, Reina Cunningham, Audrey Davis, Lillian DeTillian, Cyrus Detty, Gabriel Detty, Natalie Dudley, Kaleb Eblin-Parks, Kooper Elliott, Hayden Etheridge, Parker Fisk, Noah Flores, Kenny Garcia, Lyric Graves, Haylee Hall, Chloe Hamm, Andrew Hamman, Evelyn Hamman, Bianca Hardesty, Taylor Hardiesty, Katherine Henderson, Ava Hickman-Beck, Isaac Honesto, Addison Hubbard, Payne Huggins, Cloey Hughes, Caroline Johnson, Mark Laughlin, Quincy Lechner, William Legg, Cara Loel, Ariy Lynch, Neavaeh Mahaffey, Isabella Mascara, Trace McAllister, James McCann, Madison McClaskey, Aeden Montavlo, Levi Moss, Ka’Von Muhammad-Pleasant, Stella Ngalle, Justice Ngalle, Carter Norris, Ethan Parks, Olivia Partee, Jacob Paul, Mia Pittenger, Na’vy Reeder, Dominique Riley, Bella Rinehart, Cambriana Rittinger, Isaac Rouleau, David Rourke, Gwyn Sayers, Tayson Smart, Bradyn Smith, Landyn Smith, Tre Spetnagel, Meilah Stangle, Carson Stetzer, Marisa Stiterler, Kaylee Strickland, Chloe Tackett, Kaleigha Taylor, Taylor Tennant, Grace Tomlinson, Malachi Upshaw, Ryan Vitatoe, Karoline Wetzel, Joshua Whitley, Sophia Wilhelm, Isabella Witte, Halle Woodside, & Elijah Yandila.


Honor Roll Freshmen

Aiden Ames, Hunter Bailey, Kayona Beverly, Emma Branham, Nia Brown, Deonte Byrd, Deonte Lina Carango, Jason Carroll, Joanna Diehl, Janet Doyle, Saphira Doyle, Maylee Griesheimer, Maleah Hambrick, Cameron Hutt, Leah Jacobsen, Cam Jones, Hayli Jones, Cady Manna, Tiee Massie, KK Miller, Noah Netter, Jonathan Olson, Conner Rutherford, Landin Sanyang, Allie Scott, Breanna Seward, Jayden Sopher, Tyson Speakman, Alayna Sutherland, Emilie Traylor, Julius Whitehurst, Karter Williams, & Allayah Wittkugle.


High Honor Roll Sophomores

Naomi Adams, Triton Alderman, Sam Balew, Samantha, Olivia Barrows, Milton Beverly, Conner Bolen, Alayna Bradley, Chase Brown, Thaddaeus Brown, Sam Byrd, Chase Clark, Theo Cochran-Hill, Isaac Crawford, Isaac Downs, Alex Erslan, Thomas Fitton, Andrue Frease, Elijah Frizzell, Maleah Geise, Nyx Gibbons-Camp, Logan Good, Aurora Graves, Katelyn Gray, Cody Griffie, AJ Guba, Chevella Hartley, Zy’onnie Hawk, Reagan Helmick, Aric Hines, Sarah Johansen, Tim Kessler, Sophie Knapp, Madelynn Kreis, Augustin Lake, David Legg, Darlene Maravilla, Noah McAdams, Jett McAllister, Truitt McGlone, Lincoln Meddock, Fred Meyers, Vivian Morgan, Landon Pitt, Kaylee Poole, Layla Reisinger, Jaxon Ross, Carly Routte, Divinity Sams, Payton Schmidt, Eric Shope, Cannan Smith, Evitt Marinkovic Smith, Eryca Sommers, Cooper Stoneking, I’sis Stotridge, Ashley Su, Clayton Sullivan, Jake Suwannasing, Kara Tapp, Brooke Taylor, Karissa Umphries, Ben Walburn, Kasey Watts, & Keagan Willison.


Honor Roll Sophomores

Addy Alexander, Elijah Bailey, Elaina Bartlett, Noah Beck, Maggie Butler, Gage Cash, Tryce Cooper, Bree Cousins, Bailey Cox, Maci Crawford, Madison Daniels, Landyn Day, Macie Elliott, Sienna Evans, Hope Heneck, Amelia Holsinger, Gavin Hopkins, Garrett Johnson, Addison Kelley, Landen King, Evan McCullough, Ryland Mickey, Elizabeth Miller, Jeremy Oates, Raechenia Ocasio, Robert Olson, Lily Riggin, Kayleigh Rinehart, Nemo Robinson, Jasmine Seward, Ashley Seymour, Gabe Shepard, Danika Simpson, Tanner Smathers, Lamar Sopher, Roddy Spalding, Nathaniel Sturgell, Lucas Taylor, Larissa Tennant, Marcuis Thomas, Alexis Tomblin, Austin Tyo, Dayonna Viney, Bayleigh Whiting, Julian Woodfork, & James Wrinkle.


High Honor Roll Juniors

Kiera Archer, Ellie Austin, Cameron Badger. Aaron Ballentine, TJ Barr, Dominic Barron, Kynze Bayes, Dylan Bellow, Jalenna Blystone, Antonio Bresliev, Mason Brown, Yanling Chen, Alexa Clark, Jace Copley, Cole Crawford, Mercer Cutright, Solomon Dixon, Alyssa Dudley, Carter Dunfee, Aidan Fischer, Bella Flores, Shaneah Foraker, Sunny Garcias, Madison Gothard, Meghan Gothard, Vincent Haller, Victoria Hammar, Judea Harding, Isaac Herlihy, Hurff Daniel, Zach Janes, Chloe Jones, Savannah Knapp, Lee Lassen, Charles Legg, Anne Maimone, Danielle Manasco, JB Maravilla, Landon Mautz, Miranda McCloy, Jack McNeal, Payton McQuirt, Kaydence Melott, Addy Mendel, Avery Miller, Juan Miller, Aidan Montgomery, Hailey Mytinger, Thao Nguyen, Chris Nusbaum, Jose Ochoa Centeno, Jack Oyer, Ron Oyer, Ron Oyer, Kenzie Pabst, Nick Parker, Lucas Parks, Asher Pendell, Noah Phillips, Jackson Poe, Alex Powers, Gabe Ramsey, Carson Rearley, Cortlynn Reynolds, Abby Richardson, Natalie Sabo, Micah Sauer, Braylin Scales, Addison Smith, Ella Strauch, Zion VanHoose, Jesslynn Wachovec, Eden Wagner, & Benjamin Yandila.


Honor Roll Juniors

Alphonzo Carr, Kayliana Corey, Alexis Gantt, Eli Geeb, Marcellus Harris, Tashon Hendrix, Alyssa Hicks, Nevaeh Hight, Talon Jones, Will McCormick, Ethan Morris, Major Myers, Kaeden Petersen, Daniel Scissum, Ethan Scott, Catie Sherman, Anthony Smith, Shawn Smith, Indika Strausbaugh, Michelle Wilds, Ckloey Wooten, & Kiah Zimmerman.


High Honor Roll Seniors

Kaimon Allen, Kendra Allen, Cameran Anthony, Luke Austin, Eliza Bethel, Gracie Bethel, Ryan Blum, Dylan Bost, Jozie Brown, Briana Buczkowski, Kirsten Campos, Dominic Capocciama, Alexis LeeAnn Carroll, Alexis Marie Carroll, Asley Centeno Lopez, Ellie Cochenour, Avery Cox, Deacon Crawford, Roger Delmoe, Talyn Doss, Caden Elbin, Danica Elliott, Kaleb Elliott, Emily Fischer, Payton Frey, Ikasia Gause, Maranda Glenn, Xander Graves, Staci Graves, Elijah Hardiesty, Hannah Harrington, Kendall Harrod, Nyanna Hatfield, Presley Hatmacher, Caleb Hines, Luke Hirschler, Taylor Hoover, Cade Howard, Maddie Howard, Ajay Jewell, Dakota Johnson, TJ Johnson, Noah Jones, Thomas Kessler, Kaiden Koch, Carly Lake, Evan Lake, Lydia Lansing, Haley Laughlin, Chance Leasure, Myles Lewis, Siri Lincke, Lucy Lloyd, Grace Lucas, Pierce Lytle, Bayleigh Mankin, Autumn McAbee, Katherine McCallum, Danika McGee, Taylor McKillip, Cole McNeal, Lucas Mettler, Sophie Mickey, Liliana Mitchell, Ian Montgomery, Hendrix Myers, AJ Noel, Kayla Penn, Alara Porter, Ryan Reed, Matthew Remley, Mecca Richardson, Justin Rubia, Gracie Schafer, Sam Schobelock, Wesley Scott, Mallory Seymour, Addie Smith, Benjamin Southers, Breanna Southwick, Lucas Sprague, Austin Sprouse, Ava Street, Viona Thai, Ray Throckmorton, Bayla Tucker, Evelyn Vitatoe, Maddy Ward, Morgan Webb, Mamo Willison, Faith Wrightsel, & Macie Yoe.


Honor Roll Seniors

Lily Augg, Landen Cox, Isaiah Frizzell, Jackson Gilbert, James Henderson, Rose Holcomb, Haven Holmes, Braiden Holsinger, Alina Jenkins, Cayden Lee, Avarie Lisi, Quinton Marcus, Oscar Morgan, Avrey Mowbray, Kayley Riggin, Makayla Robison, Saffi Saxon, Aireona Turner, & Candice Way.


Cavs Media students TJ Johnson, Presley Hatmacher, Marisa Stiteler, and Jeremy Oates contributed to this article.



1,573 views0 comments

コメント


bottom of page